2010

Total Students Registered for World Fit 2010 : 7239
Total Miles Logged for World Fit 2010: 769,148

SCHOOLSTUDENTS REGISTERED% OF TOTAL STUDENTSTOTAL MILES LOGGEDMILES PER STUDENT PER DAYTOTAL SCORE
Beaumont – Lexington Ky1050100255,5295.8200
Winburn – Lexington Ky601100120,8714.5178
Coolidge – Granite City IL85293136,0424.1164
Grigsby – Granite City IL5227851,9732.5121
Ririe – Ririe ID22410010,1981.1119
Nautilus –  Miami FL11009656,7521.3118
Chavez – Oceanside CA69910023,7730.8114
Caroline – Ithaca NY111823,9360.998
DeWitt – Ithaca NY1513216,1082.779
Jefferson – Oceanside CA3393136,0472.778
Shenandoah – Miami FL5384538,2911.876
Jupiter – Jupiter FL578456,8100.350
West Shore – Melbourne FL277297,5960.741
Riviera – Miami Fl145172,9690.528
Lincoln – Oceanside CA2231,2091.427
King – Oceanside CA1919091.221
South Miami – Miami FL1171350.312

View results from previous World Fit Walks.